Acting Alumni search: b

  • Kathy Baar
  • Linda Baca
  • Ethel Lou Backenheimer
  • Paul Bachman
  • Don Bacon
  • Eli Badovinac
  • George Badovinac
  • Florence Baer
  • Sam Baggetta
  • Vince Baggetta
  • Judy Bai
  • Don Baile
  • Bently Bailey
  • Clifford Bailey
  • David Bair
  • Howard Baird
  • Doyle Baker
  • Inez Baker
  • June Baker
  • Lenore Baker
  • Cindy Ballard
  • Robert Ballenger
  • Bonnie Balling
  • Larisse Balonkita - Madeleine Beck- Loudspeaker Voice-ENGLISH MADE SIMPLE (ALL IN THE TIMING), Dawn-SEVEN MENUS (ALL IN THE TIMING), Karen-CREW HOURS, Second Waitress, Jeanine-TOP GIRLS
  • Eileen Ban
  • David Bancroft
  • Vanesa Banister -
  • Blossom Bankle
  • Chris Banks
  • Kenneth Banks
  • Thomas L. Banks III
  • Arnold Bankston
  • Nita Banyaga
  • Candelario Barajas
  • Karen Barclay
  • Omar Barba
  • Teresa Bargelt
  • Bill Barker - appeared in After the Fall, wrote Life is Like a Train. . ., and the one act Love Letters in the Dirt
  • Buff Barker
  • Sissie Barker
  • Marci Barker - living in Papua, New Guinea
  • Edith Barman
  • Kay Barnard
  • Alicia Barnes
  • Gene Barnes
  • La Shanette Barnes (Dominique)
  • Verow Barnes
  • Emily Barnett
  • June Barnett
  • Marion Barnhill
  • Valerie Barocio
  • Julia Barr
  • Maxine Barraclough
  • Bob Barranco
  • Jose Aaron Barrera - in ALICE IN WONDERLAND,Cabbie - Hot L Baltimore, Wardrobe Crew - Love's Labour's Lost, Wardrobe Crew - Manifest
  • Michael Barrere
  • Mary Ann Barrett
  • Robert Barrett
  • Terry Barrett
  • Wilson Barrigar
  • Christopher Barrios
  • Ray Barrios
  • Gene Barry
  • Kevin Barry - Bill - Coyote Woman, The Lesson, Dull - Love's Labour's Lost, Durwood Peach - Landscape of the Body, For Services Rendered, Amanda - For Whom the Southern Belle Tolls, Wardrobe Crew - After the Fall, Hair & Makeup Design - The Waiting Room (KC/ACTF nomination)
  • Steve Barry
  • Marc Barsimontov
  • Pat (Barsocchini) Barso
  • Marilyn Bart
  • Betty Barter
  • John Bartlett
  • Leslie Bartlett (Swartz) - appeared in Morning Star, and Mountains at Colony Studio Theatre, and in The Time of Your Life at LACC and directed Quick and Dirty for the Short Play Festival III
  • Pauline Bartlett
  • Anita Bartman
  • Betty Jane Barton
  • Vickie Bascoy
  • Paul Basiner
  • Elaine Bass
  • Kevin Bass
  • Warren Bassett
  • Jeremy Bate
  • Phil Bauer
  • Jay Baumgardner
  • Chiche Baur
  • Frances Baur
  • Chris Bavelles
  • Clift Baxter
  • Colin Baxter
  • Tuana Bay
  • Ronald Bayouth
  • Betty Beal
  • Lois Bean
  • Edward Beanes
  • Rebecca Beard
  • David Beardsley
  • Robert Bearmear
  • Bruce Beaton
  • Mark Beatty
  • Herman A. Beaudry
  • Al Beaudry
  • John Beaumont
  • David Beaver
  • Kenneth Bebb
  • Marjorie Beck
  • Erma Becker
  • Jerry Becker
  • Reybin Beckles
  • Joseph Beebe
  • Joyce Beeby
  • Margaret Beeby
  • Theola Arlene Beech - Polly Warfield, longtime drama critic for the LA Free Press, DramaLogue and Backstage West, passed away October 2, 2003.
  • Lisa Beezley-Lippman -nominated for an Ovation Award for Our Country's Good, in Justin Tanner's Happytime X-mas.
  • Rudolph Behlmer
  • Fred Belanger
  • Marion Beling
  • Frank Bell
  • Joe Bell
  • Cheryl Bellah
  • John Bellah
  • Jocelyn Bellamy
  • Barbara Bellows-TerraNova - in Gypsy, Ladies in Retirement, Follies, Dylan, Man Who Came to Dinner...Worked in Salt Lake City, as Berta in The Emily Company's production of Hedda Gabler, directed by another former L.A.C.C. student, from many, many years before (a friend of Jose Quintero), Mr. Don Garner, of St. Louis, who within the first few days of rehearsal, used such words as "definite" and "economic", so there we were, with the words of Mr. Blunt. He remembers when Mr. Norman Mennes arrived, as a costumer...
  • Marlene Beltran (Aranda) - co-founder, Midnight Theatre, Hollywood; Jaquenetta - Love's Labour's Lost, Rosalie - Landscape of the Body, Alice - Manifest, Felice - After the Fall, Imp - The Devil and Billy Markham, Wardrobe crew A Streetcar Named Desire
  • Jacqueline Bencit
  • Valerie Beneviste
  • Richard Benner
  • John Bennes
  • Celesteen Bennett
  • Dorothy Bennett
  • Edward D. Bennett
  • Rose Bennici
  • Jodi Benson
  • Tony Benson
  • La Verne Benstock Solkov
  • Linda Bensusen
  • Greg Bentley (Spencer?)
  • Rick Bently
  • Valerie Benveniste
  • Verlea Bercutt
  • Sonja Berezowsky
  • David Berg
  • Velma Berg
  • Bille Berger
  • Jerome Berghoff
  • Susan Berglund
  • Allison Bergman - directed Barbara McNair and William Knight (as L.B. Mayer) in "Stormy Weather" at the Tiffany Theatre, directed Uncle Sam's Umbrella, and Sharianne Greer's The First Bedroom
  • Candys Berhane
  • Joan Berk
  • Samuel Berland
  • Rhoda Berman
  • Joseph Bernaba
  • Egbert Bernard - Company - WITHIN US, Jackie Robinson - NATIONAL PASTIME, The Brain - THE BRAIN FROM PLANET X, Darryl Matthews - THE SANDSTORM, Wardrobe - LOOSE ENDS, FUDDY MEERS 110207
  • Evelyn Bernard
  • Joe Bernard
  • Kay Bernard
  • Robert Bernard
  • Barbara Bernbaum
  • William G. Bernel
  • Dorothy Bernowsky
  • Beatrice Bernstein
  • Charles Bernstein
  • Owen Berry
  • Edward Bertie
  • Donald Bess
  • Mary Best
  • Beto
  • Ahmed Bey
  • Roger Bezanis - performs with VTA (Ventura Sports Theatre) at The Livery Theatre, 34 N. Palm St., Ventura, CA, (805) 643-5701. He is also president of the health care division of the Pure Body Institute.
  • Willie Bickerstaff
  • Donald Bicknell
  • Vivian Bigelman
  • Billie Billman
  • Larry Billman
  • Phil Bingamon
  • Wayne Binge
  • Greg Binion
  • Peter Binns
  • Diana Birch
  • Laurie Birmingham
  • Tracy Birmingham
  • Drew Birns
  • Erik Bishop -
  • Jane Bishop
  • Sue Bishop
  • Leslie Bisno - recently in LACCTAA staged reading
  • Geraldine Bivins
  • Alan Blacher
  • Graeme Black
  • Lyn Blackburn
  • John Blackman
  • James Blackwell
  • Rod Bladel
  • Barbara J. Bladh
  • Millie Lou Blaine
  • Robin Blaines
  • Lynn Blair
  • Mike Blanc
  • Trish Blanchard
  • Christopher Bland
  • John Bland - Mr. Marks - INTIMATE APPAREL, Paul Baumer - LOOSE ENDS, FOH Staff-BIG LOVE, BUS STOP, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
  • George Blank
  • Shirley Blank
  • Grace Blinn
  • Dick Bloch
  • Pat Blough
  • Earl Blount
  • Phillip G. Bluhme
  • Betty Lee Blum
  • Irving Blum
  • George Blumenson
  • Douglas Blunk
  • Carolyn Boand
  • Robert Board
  • Melinda Bob
  • Anna Boccaccio
  • Jack Bodin
  • Jean Bogess
  • Ruth Bogok
  • Verdale Bolden
  • Rosalie Bolivar
  • Gail Bolton
  • Gerre Bolton
  • Pamela Bond
  • Thomas Bond
  • Lois Boneburg
  • Bea Bonlware
  • Bonnie Bonn
  • Dolores Booher
  • Jerry Boorda
  • Ned Booth
  • Nesdon Booth
  • Lois Bootzin
  • Rutheloise Borchardt
  • Barbara Borg
  • Tony Bosco
  • Paul Bosseau
  • Alfonso Botana
  • Rosina Boulos
  • Shirley Boulware Shinn
  • Tarik Bourdoud
  • Dominic Bowden
  • Gerard Bowen
  • Athena Bower -
  • Lee Bower - d. April 26, 2004, appeared in 'Berkeley Square,' 'First Lady,' 'Miracle Worker,' and 'Bye, Bye, Birdie' while at LACC. Her daughter Athena also attended the Theatre Academy.
  • Rob Bowers - has continued his relationship with the Academy, which has produced six of his musicals, including; Fa, La, La, La, La!, The Silver Bear, and Peer. He has musical directed other productions as well as composing background scores, most notably the ACTF entry M'Lord and Lady and Peter Pan. He has performed on stage with Richard Chamverlain, John Carradine, and Sarah Miles; appeared in such as the Cinegrill and Regency Club; written five musicals, most recently the Cinderella-vampire romp, Bite Me!; directed and/or musical directed many productions and club acts, winning a DramaLogue Award for Tintypes; founded and performed with the "Rock Salt Company" for the past thirty years; was the LA Philharmonic's Narrator-Storyteller for the "Symphonies for Youth" series; and is in his twentieth year as a Master Teacher in Music Theatre for the LA Music Center Education Division. In 2001 he was honored with the prestigious "Professional Artists in Schools Award for Lifetime Achievement."
  • Sara Bowers
  • Viola Bowlby
  • Laura Box
  • Warren Boxer
  • Erin Boyd
  • George Boyd
  • Hansel Boyd
  • Jerry Boyd
  • Norma Boyles
  • Dave Bracken
  • Mary Bracken
  • Wallace Bradfield
  • Jerry Bradley
  • Wilma Bradley
  • Georgene Bradshaw
  • Sufe Bradshaw - Neighbor - A Streetcar Named Desire, Clerk - Night of January 16th
  • Jennifer Brake - Gwen - For Services Rendered, Grandma - Lost in Yonkers, Woman with Furs - Marisol, Narrator & Imp - The Devil and Billy Markham, Angelica - Penguin Blues, Dr. Kirkland, Prison Matron - Night of January 16th.
  • Midge Brancker
  • Richard Brandon
  • Martin Brandt
  • Al Bratton
  • Bob Bray
  • Diane Brazeal
  • June Brazil
  • Rosa Brazil
  • Taylor Breaw
  • Katherine Brecka
  • Lorraine Breckenridge
  • Bill Breeden
  • David Breeden
  • Toni Breen - Lucy - Dracula, Young Actress - Six Characters Looking for an Author, RAPS.
  • Gudmundur Breidfjord  
  • Helena Brennan
  • Philip Brennan
  • Ann Breshears
  • Michael Brian
  • Neoma Briant
  • Jack Briare
  • Mary Brice
  • Marcella Brich - Featured soloist in GLITTERING DIAMONDS with Bruce Kummel, Fred Fate and All Ross. Now a "soccer Mom" (her favorite role.) LACC Theatre-Dean's Highest Honor List 1986-89. Outstanding Academy Student 1988 & 1989. "Guys and Dolls" Colony Theatre:Sarah, Hot Box Girl-understudy, Abigail. "Secrets" with Lisa Beezley-Lippman (alumna) also w/ "Third Rock's" French Stewart. NYC/ regional- "West Side Story": Maria, Carousel - Julie, & US tours,"Catskills OFF Broadway" Off-Off Broadway: Tony and Tina's Wedding. Features: TIN CUP, TURBULENCE. Nat. Commercials, voice-overs and catalogue/still modeling. Currently on staff-Disney's Television Animation. Voice-overs for Disney's Video Premieres, LION KING as Timon's mother.Television: Pilot with Marlee Matlin. Flip Kobler's "Wild Dust"-published by Samuel French. Produced/directed the one-act play "The Adoption" Award (2001/PCT-Playwright's Festival) Also produced/directed:"Last Summer At Bluefish Cove" for NoHo Arts District, City of LA. Teacher of children's theatre, Burbank, CA. 123006
  • Courtney Bridges (Laurie Delancey)
  • Verna Brienholt
  • Darlene Briere
  • Mickey Bright
  • Ron Bright
  • Ruth Briller
  • Kin Brion
  • James Brisco
  • Iola Brister
  • Frank Brittain
  • Hazel Britton
  • Jack Broadcis
  • Ronne Brock
  • Raymond Brode
  • Carole Brogdon
  • Brendan Broms - recently in An Unhappy Woman
  • Alison Brooks
  • Dorothy Brooks
  • Karmello Brooks
  • Mary Lou Brooks
  • Barbara Broun
  • Edward Broun
  • Palmer Broun
  • Anna-Claudia Brown
  • Barbara Brown
  • Charles Brown
  • Clinton Brown
  • Edwin Brown
  • Elisabeth Brown
  • Eric Brown - Director - THE ROOT OF CHAOS, Company- THE BRAIN FROM PLANET X, Tommy Adams - THE SANDSTORM
  • Esther Brown
  • Faye Brown
  • Gerald Brown
  • Hazel Brown
  • Jackie Brown
  • Jo Brown
  • John Brown
  • Lois Brown
  • Merl Brown
  • Ralph Brown
  • Richard Brown
  • Shirley Jean Brown
  • Theola Brown
  • Thornell Brown
  • Walter Brown
  • Kathy Browne
  • Steve Browne
  • Robert Browning
  • Susan Brubaker
  • Beverlee Bruce
  • Lorraine Bruce
  • Elisa Bruley
  • Chandra Brun
  • Candice Nicole (Candice-Nicole Bruning)
  • Don Bruton
  • Claude Bryant
  • Barbara Buchanan
  • Morris Buchanan
  • Daniel Buck
  • Fred Buck
  • Marcia Buck
  • Sprite Buck
  • Rosalind Buckley
  • Don BuDay
  • Yale Budin
  • Carrie Buehler - finishing degree at USC. Mommy - The Sandbox, Tammy - Rain, Jane Chandler, Stenographer - Night of January 16th, in A Stream in the Wasteland, Awarded "Honorary Tech' status, Wardrobe crew - The Time of Your Life
  • Zev Bufman
  • Shonte Buford - Waverly - RECENT TRAGIC EVENTS 042108
  • Franzel Buhen
  • Lon Buisch
  • David Bulasky
  • John Bullock
  • June Bundy
  • Joan Bunge
  • Amy Buranen
  • Alfred Dean Burck
  • Ron Burd
  • Dennis Burg
  • Robert Burgener
  • Dorothy Burgess
  • John Burgess
  • Sam Burgess
  • Edwin Burghart
  • Betty Burke
  • Charles Burks
  • Belinda Burkhardt
  • Charles Burks
  • Ed Burlando
  • Barbara Burnett
  • Nancy Burnett
  • Mark Burnham - Co-starred as Junkie Jake in the Fox series "Action"
  • Gary Burns
  • Leo Burns
  • Caesar Burres
  • Bill Burroughs
  • Nancy Burrows
  • Margaret Burt
  • Hali Burton
  • Longdon Burwell
  • John Buster
  • James Butler
  • Margaret Butler
  • Rosita Butler
  • Tanya Butler
  • William L. Butler
  • Winston Butler - Emeritus Chair of the Theatre Department, d. Apr. 2008 042008
  • Dona Butts
  • Gary Butts
  • Lillian Buyeff
  • Lorna Byer
  • Carolyn Byerley
  • Arthur Byham
  • Robert Byrnes
 

Still can't find someone? Also Check Costume Alumni and Tech Alumni