Fall 2005:  blue pages
Online
Short-term & fast track
Weekend
late afternoon
Honors Classes

Instructional Television (ITV)


FALL ON-LINE classes

For complete class descriptions and other important information, go to the regular class listing section.

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES 1

COMPUTER KEYBOARDING 1       (A) - 3 UNITS

1013                          5:20-Hrs  TBA          Zimmerly                    ONLINE

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 101

INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND THEIR USES

(UC:CSU) - 4 UNITS

0313         lec             3:10-Hrs  TBA          Staff                           ONLINE

&              lab             2:05-Hrs  TBA          Staff                           ONLINE

ENGLISH 101   COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

0501                  9:00-12:15    F                  Staff                   ONLINE

3226                  4:30-7:40       F                  O’Connell         JH303

ENGLISH 102    COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION II

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 4) - 3 UNITS

0554                  6:50-10:00    M                 Dancoff               ONLINE

0555                 12:30-3:40     Sat                Ryan                 ONLINE 

ENGLISH 103    CRITICAL THINKING, READING, AND WRITING

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0556                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Patthey Chave            ONLINE

1355                 1:00-4:10       Sat                Patthey Chave                            ONLINE

ENGLISH 127    CREATIVE WRITING    (RPT 2) (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0558                  1:00-3:10      F                  Potter                 ONLINE

ENGLISH 215     SHAKESPEARE I      (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3210                  4:00-7:10      Sat                Ryan                         ONLINE

ENGLISH 270      SCIENCE FICTION    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3239                  6:00-9:10      F                  Boretz                       ONLINE

FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES 21        NUTRITION

(UC:CSU)(CAN HEC 2) - 3 UNITS

0564                  3:10-Hrs       TBA              Stafsky               ONLINE

MATHEMATICS 125   INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA   (A) - 5 UNITS

0927                  5:20-Hrs       TBA              Araeipour            ONLINE

MATHEMATICS 225   INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I

(UC:CSU)(CAN STAT 2) - 3 UNITS

0891                  3:10-Hrs       TBA              Araeipour            ONLINE

PSYCHOLOGY 27   

ONLINE AND SOFTWARE RESOURCES FOR HUMAN SERVICES

1 UNIT

1180                         16:00-Hrs  TBA          Sweetman                 ONLINE

(3 Week Class - Starts 10/22/2005, Ends 11/12/2005)



FALL short-term classes

For complete class descriptions and other important information, go to the regular class listing section.

FAST TRACK TRANSFER PROGRAM

A special set of mostly short-term classes are scheduled each semester to allow students to complete a  transfer plan, 12 units per semester.  For information in joining a cohort for the 2-year Fast Track Transfer Program that begins Fall 2005, contact Dr. Joyce Moore, Dean Academic Affairs. For an appointment call (323) 953-4000 ext. 2062.

August 29 - December 14

BIOLOGY 3        INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY       (UC:CSU) - 4 UNITS

4900                  6:50-10:00P     MW              Staff                 LS103

August 30 - October 22

ENGLISH 101     COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

4905                 8:00A-12:05P    T                  Casey            JH 207

&                      1:00-5:00         Sat                Casey            JH 207

 

4902                  5:45-8:00P       T                 Casey                JH207

&                      8:00A-12:05P     Sat              Casey               JH207

4930                  8:00-10:15P     T                 Staff                 AD303

&                      1:00-5:00P      Sat                Staff                  AD301A

 

HISTORY 1      INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN CIVILIZATION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 2) - 3 UNITS

4901                  5:45-8:00P      T                  StItes                JH106

&                      8:00-12:05          Sat                Stites                 JH106

 

October 25 - December 15

SPEECH 101    ORAL COMMUNICATION I  (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

4904                  1:00-4:20P      TTh                Staff                FH227

 

October 24 - December 17

HISTORY 11     POLITICAL AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES I (UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 8) - 3 UNITS

4906                  5:45-8:00P       T                  Ewing               JH106

&                      8:00-12:05P     Sat                Ewing               JH106

 

MATH 230    MATHEMATICS FOR LIBERAL ARTS STUDENTS (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

4906                  5:45-8:00P       T                  Ewing               JH106

&                      8:00-12:05P     Sat                Ewing               JH106

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE 1      THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES

(UC:CSU)(CAN GOVT 2) - 3 UNITS

1135                  8:00-10:05P     T                  Sanchez            FH101

&                      1:00-5:00P       Sat                Sanchez            FH101


Anthro 102     Human Ways of Life:  Cultural Anthropology
(UC:CSU)(CAN Anth 4) - 3 UNITS

4903                  5:45-8:00       T h                 Klein              JH106 (??)

&                      1:00-5:00     Sat                   Klein                JH106 (??)

Speech 101     Oral Communication I
(UC:CSU)(CAN Spch 4) - 3 UNITS

4904                  1:00-4:20       T Th                 Staff              JH106

 

Math 230     Math for Liberal Arts Students 
(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

4909                 7:55-10:00       T                  Ferrell               JH106
&                      12:50-4:15     Sat                Ferrell                 JH106

 

October 26 - December 17

 

ANTHROPOLOGY 102    HUMAN WAYS OF LIFE: CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

4903                  5:45-8:00P       Th                Klien                FH308

&                      1:00-5:00P       Sat                Klien                 FH308

 

 

OTHER SHORT-TERM CLASSES

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 65

ADULT SUPERVISION / AND EARLY CHILDHOOD MENTORING

(A) - 2 UNITS

Evening Classes

3120                          6:50-9:40 W             Williams                    AD202

 (12 Week Class - Starts 09/01/2005, Ends 11/17/2005)

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 183

COMPUTER NETWORKING III – CISCO   (UC:CSU) - 1.5 UNITS

Evening Classes

3165         lec             4:30-6:35 T              Baik                          FH215

&              lab            6:45-10:00                T              Baik                          FH215

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/30/2005, Ends 10/18/2005)

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 184

COMPUTER NETWORKING IV - CISCO        (A) - 1.5 UNITS

Evening Classes

3654         lec             4:30-6:35 T              Baik                          FH215

&              lab            6:45-10:00                T              Baik                          FH215

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/13/2005)

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 103   COMPLETE DENTURE PROSTHETICS I

(A) - 2 UNITS

0360         lec            12:30-1:30                 TTh          Gabrie                        FH202

&              lab             1:30-5:00 TTh          Gabrie                        FH202

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 104    COMPLETE DENTURE PROSTHETICS II

(A) - 3 UNITS

0361         lec            12:30-1:30                 TTh          Gabrie                        FH202

&              lab             1:30-5:00 TTh          Gabrie                        FH202

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

ENGLISH 28   INTERMEDIATE READING AND COMPOSITION

(A) 3 UNITS

3199                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Egan                 JH101

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/30/2005, Ends 10/23/2005)

ENGLISH 101

COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

 3219                 3:30-6:40      TTh              Egan                 JH101

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/19/2005)

4902                  5:45-8:00      T                  Staff                  JH207

&                       8:00-12:05    Sat               Staff                  TBA

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES 21      NUTRITION

(UC:CSU)(CAN HEC 2) - 3 UNITS

0566              12:45-3:55            MW           Stafsky                       AD204

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/14/2005)

HEALTH 3       CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION

(UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0619               1:20-3:25             Th            Tinberg                       WG102C

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

0620               1:20-3:25             Th            Tinberg                       WG102C

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

HISTORY 1

INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN CIVILIZATION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 2) - 3 UNITS

4901                  5:45-8:05       T                  Stites                JH106

&                      8:00-10:15     Sat               Stites                JH106

(8 Week class - Starts 08/29/2005, ends 10/22/2005)

HISTORY 11

POLITICAL AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES I (UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 8) - 3 UNITS

4906              5:45-8:00              T              Ewing                        JH106

&                   8:00-12:00            Sat           Ewing                        JH106

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/19/2005)

LEARNING SKILLS 3A     ARTICULATION AND PRONUNCIATION

(NDC) - 1 UNIT

8204              1:10-2:20              T              Des Vignes      LIB104C

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

LEARNING SKILLS 3C       INTERMEDIATE CONVERSATION

(NDC) - 1 UNIT

8205              11:10-2:20            T              Des Vignes       LIB104

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

LEARNING SKILLS 15A       OVERCOMING MATH ANXIETY A

(NDC) - 1 UNIT 

8259         disc 12:45-1:55           MW           Allen                                          LIB104C

(7 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/20/2005)

LEARNING SKILLS 15B       OVERCOMING MATH ANXIETY B

(NDC) - 1 UNIT

8262         disc 12:45-1:55           MW           Allen                                          LIB104C

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

MATHEMATICS 105   ARITHMETIC FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

(NDC) - 3 UNITS

0826                 12:45-2:50     MWF             Berns                 JH118

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/21/2005)

3653                  6:20-9:30      F                  Staff                  JH214

&                      12:20-3:30     Sat               Staff                  JH214

(8 Week Class - Starts 09/02/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

MATHEMATICS 112    PRE-ALGEBRA   (NDC)  - 3 UNITS

0843                 12:45-2:50     MWF             Berns                 JH118

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/16/2005)

3383                  6:20-9:30      F                  Staff                 JH211        

&                      12:20-3:30     Sat               Staff                 JH211          

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/28/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

3646                  6:50-10:00    MW              Zambrano                 FH119A

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/14/2005)

MATHEMATICS 113 

INTRODUCTION TO ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA I   3 UNITS

3402                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Staff                  FH119B

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/15/2005)

MATHEMATICS 215   PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS I

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0886                  8:50-12:00    Sat                Steed                JH209

&                      12:50-4:00     Sat                Steed                JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 09/03/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

5091                  6:50-10:00    TTh              Hentschel          JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/30/2005, Ends 10/20/2005)

MATHEMATICS 216   PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS II

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0887                  8:50-12:00    Sat                Steed                 JH209

&                      12:50-4:00     Sat                Steed                JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/29/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

5092                  6:50-10:00    TTh              Hentschel          JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/15/2005)

MUSIC 311*          PIANO I     (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0950           2:40-4:45             TTh              Petitto                 CH205

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/15/2005)

REGISTERED NURSING 104       NURSING FOUNDATIONS

(CSU) - 4 UNITS

6101     lec         9:30-11:40    Th                Manchester        FH119

&          lec         9:30-11:40    M                 Tokunow           FH119

Or         lab         7:00-1:30      TW          Manchester       CUBCNTR

Or         lab         7:00-1:30      TW          Tokunow           CUBCNTR

Or         lab         7:00-1:30      TW          Austin               CUBCNTR

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/20/2005)                                       

REGISTERED NURSING 105

BEGINNING MEDICAL-SURGICAL NURSING   (CSU) - 5 UNITS

6105     lec        9:30-12:00     Th                Manchester        FH119A

&          lec        9:30-12:00     M                 Tokunow           FH119A

&          lab        7:00-3:00       TW               Manchester        FIELD  

Or         lab        7:00-3:00       TW               Tokunow           FIELD  

Or         lab        7:00-3:00       TW               Austin                FIELD  

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/22/2005)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 225

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES - YOGA SKILLS

(RPT 3) (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

2185              11:10-1:15            TTh          Glickman                    WG202

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

2186              11:10-1:15            TTh          Glickman                    WG202

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

POLITICAL SCIENCE 1   THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES     (UC:CSU)(CAN GOVT 2) - 3 UNITS

1135              8:00-10:05            T              Sanchez                     FH101

&                   1:00-5:00              Sat            Sanchez                     FH101

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

PSYCHOLOGY 1      GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY I

(UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 2) - 3 UNITS

1147              9:00-12:10            F              Fiazi                          HH104

&                    1:00-4:00             F              Fiazi                         HH104

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/14/2005, Ends 12/09/2005)

1183               9:00-12:10           Sat             Staff         HH104

&                    1:00-4:10             Sat             Staff                                                         HH104

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/14/2005, Ends 12/14/2005)

PSYCHOLOGY 27

ONLINE AND SOFTWARE RESOURCES FOR HUMAN SERVICES

1 UNIT

1178              8:00-5:00              Sat            Sweetman                 DH303

 (2 Week Class - Starts 11/05/2005, Ends 11/19/2005)

1181              8:00-5:00              Sat            Sweetman                 DH303

 (2 Week Class - Starts 09/10/2005, Ends 09/24/2005)

1179              2:45-4:45              Th            Blum                         HH207

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/29/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

1180                         16:00-Hrs  TBA          Sweetman  ONLINE

 (3 Week Class - Starts 10/22/2005, Ends 11/12/2005)

Class meets on 10/22/05 from 9:00-10:00am         hh207

 


FALL fri/sat/sun classes

For complete class descriptions and other important information, go to the regular class listing section.

ACCOUNTING 22      BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTING II

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0105                 12:15-2:15     Sat                Morgan               AD311

ACCOUNTING 42     LABORATORY FOR ACCOUNTING 22

(A) - 1 UNIT

0113                  2:15-4:15      Sat                Morgan               AD311

ACCOUNTING 55    ACCOUNTING COMPUTER LABORATORY

(A) - 1 UNIT

0112                          9:00-11:05                Sat            Ganiron                      AD316

ANATOMY 1     INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN ANATOMY

(UC:CSU)(CAN BIOL 10) - 4 UNITS

0141     lec         8:30-11:40    F                  Staff                   LS203

&          lab         8:30-11:40    Sat                Staff                  LS201

0142     lec         8:30-11:40    F                  Staff                  LS203

&          lab        12:00-3:10     Sat                Staff                  LS201

ARCHITECTURE 151  MATERIALS OF CONSTRUCTION 

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0156                  8:30-11:30    Sat                Kono                  FH115

ART 102         SURVEY OF ART HISTORY II

(UC:CSU)(CAN ART 4) - 3 UNITS

0177                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Blackwell            HH6  

ART 201     DRAWING I     (UC:CSU)(CAN ART 8) - 3 UNITS

0171                  8:00-12:15    Sat                Nowlin               DH109

ART 300     INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING (WATERCOLOR)

(UC:CSU)(CAN ART 10) - 3 UNITS

8032                  9:00-1:15      F                  Majoli                         DH219

ART 301    WATERCOLOR PAINTING I    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8034                  9:00-1:15      F                  Majoli                         DH219

ART 302    WATERCOLOR PAINTING II    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8036                  9:00-1:15      F                  Majoli                         DH219

ART 303      WATERCOLOR PAINTING III (PENDING)

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8038                  9:00-1:15      F                  Majoli                         DH219

ART 304       ACRYLIC PAINTING I     (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8015                  8:00-12:15    Sat                Loschuk             DH119

&                       1:05-Hrs       TBA              Loschuk             DH119

ART 305       ACRYLIC PAINTING II    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8016                  8:00-12:15    Sat                Loschuk                                     DH119

&                       1:05-Hrs       TBA              Loschuk                                     DH119

ART 306       ACRYLIC PAINTING III    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8017                  8:00-12:15    Sat                Loschuk                                     DH119

&                       1:05-Hrs       TBA              Loschuk                                     DH119

ART 501      BEGINNING TWO-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ART 14) - 3 UNITS

0184                  1:00-5:15      Sat                Nowlin               DH109

BIOLOGY 3     INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY   (UC:CSU) - 4 UNITS

0233     lec         8:00-11:00    Sat                 Staff                  LS103

&          lab        12:00-3:10     Sat                 Staff                  LS103

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 1      INTERNATIONAL TRADE

(A)(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0582                 9:00-12:10     Sat                Shah hosseini     AD311

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 5

PAYMENT INSTRUMENTS AND PROCEDURES I      (A) - 3 UNITS

0585                 9:00-12:10     Sat                Okpara               AD301B

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 1   CHILD GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0271                  9:35-12:45    F                  Washburn                   AD203

0273                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Staff                   AD203

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3  CREATIVE EXPERIENCES FOR CHILDREN I

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0275                  9:35-12:45    F                  Staff                   AD201

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 4  CREATIVE EXPERIENCES FOR CHILDREN II

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0276                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Staff                   AD201

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 11 

HOME, SCHOOL, AND COMMUNITY RELATIONS    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

0281                 12:25-3:25     Sat                Staff                   AD204

CINEMA 2     BEGINNING MOTION PICTURE WORKSHOP

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1347                 10:00-3:20     F                  Kuntz               CC228

1348                 10:00-11:10    F                  Obern                 CC176

&                      11:10-3:20     F                  Obern                                         CC176

CINEMA 3   HISTORY OF MOTION PICTURES AND TELEVISION

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0299                  9:00-1:15      Sat                De las carrer       CC176

CINEMA 4     HISTORY OF THE DOCUMENTARY FILM

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0297                  1:45-6:00      Sat                Overpeck           CC176

CINEMA 9        MOTION PICTURE SOUND    (A) - 3 UNITS

1345                 10:00-3:15     Sat                Anderson            CC149

CINEMA 15      MOTION PICTURE WORKSHOP I  (CSU) - 4 UNITS

0298                 10:00-3:20     F                  Geuens              CC260

CINEMA 25   PRODUCING DIGITAL VIDEO FEATURES    3 UNITS

1349                  9:00-12:10    Sat                 Staff                  CC228

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES  2

COMPUTER KEYBOARDING II                (CSU) - 3 UNITS

8383                  9:00-2:20      Sat                Ho                     DH202

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES 3

COMPUTER KEYBOARDING III               (CSU) - 3 UNITS

8384                  9:00-2:20      Sat                Ho                     DH202

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES 84

MICROCOMPUTER OFFICE APPLICATIONS: WORD PROCESSING (BEGINNING AND ADVANCED MICROSOFT WORD FOR WINDOWS)

(RPT 2) (CSU)  - 3 UNITS

1037                  9:00-2:20      Sat                Motonaga            DH203

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES 126

INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL BILLING                       3 UNITS

1027                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Bronson Smith    DH302

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 101

INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND THEIR USES

(UC:CSU) - 4 UNITS

0305     lec         8:00-11:10    Sat                Levy                  AD318

&          lab        11:20-1:25     Sat                Levy                  AD318

0311     lec         9:35-12:45    F                  Holliday              FH100B

&          lab        12:55-3:00     F                  Holliday              FH100A

0303     lec         9:35-12:45    Sat                Bolandhemat      FH100B

&          lab        12:55-3:00     Sat                Bolandhemat      FH100A

0312     lec        10:00-1:10     Sun               McCray              AD305

&          lab         1:20-3:25      Sun               McCray              AD305

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 103

INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SYSTEMS FOR MIS    (CSU) - 4 UNITS

0320     lec         8:00-11:10    F                  Titchenell            AD305

&          lab        11:20-1:25     F                  Titchenell           AD305

0302     lec         9:35-12:45    Sat                Haghoo               FH7  

&          lab        12:55-3:00     Sat                Haghoo               FH19 

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 108

BEGINNING VISUAL BASIC PROGRAMMING

(UC:CSU) (CAN CSCI 6) – 3 UNITS

0325                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Dauzat                FH19

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 141

PROGRAMMING IN JAVA                (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0328     lec        12:45-2:50     Sat                Freeman             FH100B

&          lab         3:00-5:05      Sat                Freeman             FH100A

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 159

WEB PROJECTS    3 UNITS

Prerequisite: CSIT 158.

0334     lec         8:00-10:05    Sat                Samplewala       AD319

&          lab        10:15-12:20    Sat                Samplewala       AD319

COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 186

INTRODUCTION TO ORACLE        3 UNITS

0347     lec         8:00-10:05    Sat                Dakduk               FH215

&          lab        10:15-1:25     Sat                Dakduk               FH215

COMPUTER SCIENCE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 187

ORACLE ARCHITECTURE AND ADMINISTRATION   (A) - 3 UNITS

Prerequisite: CSIT 186.

0337     lec         8:00-10:05    Sat                Jianto                 AD305

&          lab        10:15-1:25     Sat                Jianto                 AD305

COMPUTER SCIENCE - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 188

ORACLE DBA (DATABASE ADMINISTRATION)

PART 1B: BACKUP AND RECOVERY          3 UNITS

Prerequisite: CSIT 187.

0339     lec        12:45-2:50     Sat                Samplewala       AD319

&          lab         3:00-6:10      Sat                Samplewala       AD319

COMPUTER SCIENCE - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 189

ORACLE DBA (PERFORMANCE TUNING)       (A) - 3 UNITS

0338     lec        12:45-2:50     Sat                Samplewala       AD302

&          lab         3:00-6:10      Sat                Samplewala       AD302

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 12

INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER HARDWARE    (CSU) - 4 UNITS

0351     lab        11:20-2:30     Sat                Pandyarajan        FH2  

&          lec         8:00-11:10    Sat                Pandyarajan        FH5  

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 14

A-PLUS CERTIFICATION PREPARATION         (A) - 4 UNITS

0354     lab         8:00-11:10    Sat                Roberson            FH5  

&          lec        11:20-2:30     Sat                Roberson            FH5  

CORRECTIONS 2    CORRECTIONS INSTITUTIONS    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

0285                 10:00-1:10     Sat                Staff                   HH204

DANCE 469         CONDITIONING FOR DANCE - PILATES

(UC pending:CSU) (RPT 3) - 1 UNIT

2174                  1:00-3:05      F                  Staff                   WG202

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 101    ELEMENTS OF DENTAL TECHNOLOGY

(A) - 2 UNITS

0358     lec        12:30-2:35     F                  Gabrie                FH202

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 202        LABORATORY INTERNSHIP

(A) - 2 UNITS

0368     lab        12:45-6:50     F                  Cohen                        FIELD  

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 204      ORTHODONTICS    (A) - 3 UNITS

0367     lec         7:45-8:45      F                  Cohen                        FH202

&          lab         8:45-12:00    F                  Cohen                        FH202

ENGLISH 20    COLLEGE READING SKILLS    (NDC) - 6 UNITS

0413                  9:35-4:05      Sat                Martinez             JH305

ENGLISH 21    ENGLISH FUNDAMENTALS    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

0447                  9:35-12:45    F                  Elizondo             JH305

0444                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Smith                 FH211

ENGLISH 28    INTERMEDIATE READING AND COMPOSITION

(A) 3 UNITS

0428                  9:35-12:45    F                  Staff                   JH309

0429                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Staff                   HH106

0420                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Jonas                 JH105

1332                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Jonas                 JH205

ENGLISH 101     COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

0452                  8:00-11:10    Sat                Staff                   JH109

0458                  9:35-12:45    F                  Beckett               JH203

0449                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Staff                   JH207

0459                  9:35-12:45    Sat                O’Connell                    JH303

0502                  1:00-4:10      F                  Staff                   JH303

8137                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Staff                   JH105

ENGLISH 102    COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION II

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 4) - 3 UNITS

0408                  9:35-12:45    Sat                LaFerriere          JH309

ENGLISH 103    CRITICAL THINKING, READING, AND WRITING

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0474                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Case                  JH204

0475                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Giarelli                JH207

ENGLISH 127    CREATIVE WRITING    (RPT 2) (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0557                 10:00-1:10     Sat                Tamayo             JH205

ESL 1A   INTEGRATED SKILLS: READING & WRITING   (NDC) - 6 UNITS

0503                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Starke                JH101

ESL 1B   INTEGRATED SKILLS: LISTENING AND SPEAKING

(NDC) - 6 UNITS

8549                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Farahmand        HH107

ESL 2A    INTEGRATED SKILLS: READING AND WRITING

(NDC) - 6 UNITS

0513                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Yoon                  FH213

ESL 2B    INTEGRATED SKILLS: LISTENING AND SPEAKING

(NDC) - 6 UNITS

8550                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Farahmand        HH107

ESL 3A    WRITING AND GRAMMAR     (NDC) - 6 UNITS

0516                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Gordon               JH203

0548                  1:00-4:10      Sat Su           Staff                   JH109

ESL 3B    READING AND VOCABULARY     (NDC) - 3 UNITS

0521                  9:35-12:45    F                  Martinez             JH101

0563                  1:00-4:10      F                  Staff                   JH204

ESL 4A    WRITING AND GRAMMAR     (NDC) - 6 UNITS

0538                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Patthey Chave            JH307

1356                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Staff                   JH109

ESL 5A    WRITING AND GRAMMAR    (NDC) - 6 UNITS

8144                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Spector               JH104

ESL 6A             WRITING AND GRAMMAR             (NDC) - 6 UNITS

8145                  9:35-4:00      Sat                Spector               JH104

ESL 6B                     READING AND VOCABULARY     (NDC) - 3 UNITS

0552                  9:35-12:45    F                  Niemeyer           JH307

GENERAL ENGINEERING 101

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENCE, ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

(UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

0404     lec        10:10-12:15    Sat                Denton                FH219

General Engineering 212

Computer Augmented Design Techniques II

(UC:CSU) - 3 units

0403     lec         9:00-10:00    Sat                Parvin                JH310

&          lab        10:00-3:30     Sat                Parvin                JH310

GEOGRAPHY 1       PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY

(UC:CSU)(CAN GEOG 2) - 3 UNITS

0598                  9:00-12:10    Sat                McGowan          FH310

GEOGRAPHY 15      PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY LABORATORY

(UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

0605                 12:30-3:40     Sat                McGowan          FH304

HEALTH 11         PRINCIPLES OF HEALTHFUL LIVING

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0641                  1:30-4:40      Sat                Russell               MG201

HISTORY 11    POLITICAL AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES I (UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 8) - 3 UNITS

0657                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Sheridan             JH102

LAW 3      CIVIL RIGHTS AND THE LAW     (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0731                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Goldberg             HH205

LAW 5       INTERNATIONAL LAW OF COMMERCE    (A) - 3 UNITS

0732                 12:20-3:30     Sat                Staff                   HH205

LAW 10  INTRODUCTION TO LEGAL ASSISTANT I    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

0733                 12:00-3:10     Sun               Murphy              HH205

MATHEMATICS 105   ARITHMETIC FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

(NDC) - 3 UNITS

0846                  9:35-12:45    F                  Cataldo               JH212

0849*                12:45-3:55     Sat                Danakian            JH211

3653                  6:20-9:30      F                  Staff                  JH214

&                      12:20-3:30     Sat               Staff                  JH214

(8 Week Class - Starts 09/02/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

MATHEMATICS 112    PRE-ALGEBRA   (NDC)  - 3 UNITS

0854*                 8:00-11:10    F                  Badalian             JH214

0855                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Ciccone              JH212

3383                  6:20-9:30      F                  Staff                 JH214         

&                      12:20-3:30     Sat               Staff                 JH214          

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/28/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

3646                  6:50-10:00    MW              Zambrano                 FH119A

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/24/2005, Ends 12/14/2005)

MATHEMATICS 113   INTRODUCTION TO ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA I

3 UNITS

0921                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Accad                JH118

MATHEMATICS 115   ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA    (A) - 5 UNITS

3450                  7:00-9:30      F                  Baker                JH119

&                       1:00-3:30      Sat               Baker                JH119

MATHEMATICS 125   INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA    (A) - 5 UNITS

3452                  7:00-9:30      F                  Lee                    JH212

&                       1:00-3:30      Sat               Lee                    JH212

MATHEMATICS 215  PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS I 

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0886                  8:50-12:00    Sat                Steed                JH209

&                      12:50-4:00     Sat                Steed                 JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 09/03/2005, Ends 10/22/2005)

MATHEMATICS 216   PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS II

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0887                  8:50-12:00    Sat                Steed                JH209

&                      12:50-4:00     Sat                Steed                JH209

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/29/2005, Ends 12/17/2005)

MATHEMATICS 225   INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I

(UC:CSU)(CAN STAT 2) - 3 UNITS

0874                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Karapetyan         JH119

3677                  6:20-9:30      F                  Karapetyan       JH215

MATHEMATICS 240   TRIGONOMETRY

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0900                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Abayachi            JH120

MATHEMATICS 245   COLLEGE ALGEBRA

(UC:CSU)(CAN MATH 10) - 3 UNITS

0905                  9:35-12:45    Sat                Khwaza              FH119B

MATHEMATICS 270   LINEAR ALGEBRA

(UC:CSU)(CAN MATH 26) - 3 UNITS

0919                 11:20-2:30     Sat                Zakabi                FH219

MATHEMATICS 275    ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS

(UC:CSU) (CAN MATH 24) - 3 UNITS

0920                  8:00-11:10    Sat                Nikolaychuk        JH215

MICROBIOLOGY 20      GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY

(UC:CSU) - 4 UNITS

8290     lec         8:00-11:10    Sat                 Staff                                                         LS102

&          lab         8:00-11:10    F                   Staff                                                          AD314

8291     lec         8:00-11:10    Sat                 Staff                                                          LS102

&          lab        12:00-3:10     Sat                 Staff                                                          AD314

MUSIC 101      FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0937                 12:45-3:55     Sat                Staff                   CH204

MUSIC 111        MUSIC APPRECIATION I    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

0938                  8:00-11:10    F                  Henderson          CH247

0942                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Newton              CH247

MUSIC 146      MUSIC FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

0958                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Cooper               CH204

MUSIC 261     ELECTRONIC MUSIC WORKSHOP (CSU)

(RPT 2) - 3 UNITS

8313                 10:00-2:15     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 281   COMMERCIAL MUSIC TECHNIQUES I   (CSU) - 3 UNITS

8315                 10:00-2:15     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 282       COMMERCIAL MUSIC TECHNIQUES II (CSU) - 3 UNITS

8312                 10:00-2:15     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 291     MIDI INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION I   (CSU) - 2 UNITS

8317                 10:00-1:10     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 292     MIDI INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION II    (CSU) - 2 UNITS

8409                 10:00-1:10     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 293    MIDI INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION III    (CSU) - 2 UNITS

8411                 10:00-1:10     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 294    MIDI INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION IV    (CSU) - 2 UNITS

577                   10:00-1:10     F                  Blake                 FH104

MUSIC 311*     PIANO I         (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0951                 9:00-11:05     F                  Thomas             CH205

0954                 9:00-11:05     Sat                Park                   CH205

MUSIC 312 *    PIANO II           (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0956                  9:00-11:05    Sat                Staff                   CH230

MUSIC 313 *    PIANO III           (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8326                 11:15-1:20     F                  Thomas              CH230

MUSIC 314 *    PIANO IV          (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8327                 11:15-1:20     F                  Thomas              CH230

MUSIC 400     VOICE FUNDAMENTALS       (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0959                  9:00-11:05    F                  Staff                   CH242

0961                  11:15-1:20    Sat                Murray               CH206

MUSIC 401     CLASSICAL VOICE I          (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

0970                 11:15-1:20     F                  Abbott                 CH242

MUSIC 402           CLASSICAL VOICE II       (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8334                  1:30-3:35      F                  Abbott                 CH242

MUSIC 403 *   CLASSICAL VOICE III         (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8335                  1:30-3:35      F                  Abbott                 CH242

MUSIC 650     BEGINNING GUITAR        (UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

0972                  9:00-12:10    F                  Lewis                 CH260

0965                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Kozubek             CH260

MUSIC 651    CLASSICAL GUITAR I       (UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

0973                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Suovanen           CH242

MUSIC 652      CLASSICAL GUITAR II        (UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

8355                 12:45-3:55     Sat                Suovanen           CH260

MUSIC 653        CLASSICAL GUITAR III       (UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

8356                 12:45-3:55     Sat                Suovanen           CH260

MUSIC 654 *     CLASSICAL GUITAR IV      (UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

8357                 12:45-3:55     Sat                Suovanen           CH260

PHOTOGRAPHY 1       ELEMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY

(CSU) - 6 UNITS

1088     lec         9:35-12:45    F                  Marlos                FH4  

&          lab         9:35-12:45    W                 Marlos                FH10 

&          lab        12:45-3:55     W                 Marlos                FH10 

&          lab        12:45-3:55     F                  Marlos                FH10 

PHOTOGRAPHY 7       EXPLORING DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY

3 UNITS

1090     lec         9:35-12:45    Sat                Fermi                 FH4  

PHOTOGRAPHY 10      BEGINNING PHOTOGRAPHY

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1096         lec             1:15-3:25 F              Auerbach                    FH4  

&          lab         9:35-12:35    F                  Auerbach            FH10 

PHOTOGRAPHY 28      LABORATORY PROCESSES

(RPT 3) (A) - 1 UNIT

8452     lab         9:35-12:45    F                  Auerbach            FH10 

8456     lab        12:55-4:05     F                  Marlos                FH10 

PHOTOGRAPHY 46

PHOTOGRAPHIC DIGITAL IMAGING (PHOTOSHOP 7.0)

(A) - 3 UNITS

1095     lec         9:35-11:55    F                  Okamura            CC147

&          lab        12:55-3:55     F                  Okamura            CC147

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 225

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES - YOGA SKILLS

(RPT 3) (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

2119                  8:00-10:05    F                  Singer                WG206

2120                  8:00-10:05    Sat                Singer                WG202

2121                  8:00-10:05    Sat                Coulehan            WG206

2124                 10:35-12:40    F                  Eckler                WG206

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 228

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES - BODY CONDITIONING

(RPT 3) (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

2125                  8:00-10:05    F                  Eckler                WG202

Cardio-Kickboxing:

2128                 10:30-12:35    Sat                Coulehan            WG202

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 230

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES - WEIGHT TRAINING SKILLS

(UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

2115                  8:00-10:00    Sat                 Staff                                                          MG108

2129                 10:00-12:05    F                  Dietrich               MG108

2116                 10:00-12:00    Sat                 Staff                                                          MG108

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 299

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES –

STRESS MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES THROUGH MOVEMENT

(RPT3) - 1 UNIT

2172                 10:30-12:35    F                  Singer                WG202

PHYSIOLOGY 1         INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

(UC:CSU)(CAN BIOL 12) - 4 UNITS

1176                 9:00-12:10     Sat                Staff                  HH104

1182                 9:00-12:10     Sat                Staff                  HH105

1185                 1:00-4:00       Sat                Bolen                HH101

PSYCHOLOGY 1       GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY I

(UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 2) - 3 UNITS

1176                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Staff                                                           HH104

1182                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Staff                                                           HH105

1185                  1:00-4:00      Sun                Staff                                                          HH101

1147                  9:00-12:10    F                  Fiazi                  HH104

&                       1:00-4:00      F                  Fiazi                  HH104

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/14/2005, Ends 12/09/2005)

1183                  9:00-12:10    Sat                 Staff                                                          HH104

&                       1:00-4:10      Sat                 Staff                                                          HH104

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/14/2005, Ends 12/14/2005)

PSYCHOLOGY 14        ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1164                  1:00-4:10      Sat                Bolen                 HH101

PSYCHOLOGY 27

ONLINE AND SOFTWARE RESOURCES FOR HUMAN SERVICES

1 UNIT

1178                  8:00-5:00      Sat                Sweetman         DH303

 (2 Week Class - Starts 11/05/2005, Ends 11/19/2005)

1181                  8:00-5:00      Sat                Sweetman          DH303

 (2 Week Class - Starts 09/10/2005, Ends 09/24/2005)

PSYCHOLOGY 41

LIFE-SPAN PSYCHOLOGY: FROM INFANCY TO OLD AGE

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1187                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Craig                  HH101

PSYCHOLOGY 64   INTRODUCTION TO ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

1174                  9:00-12:10    Sat                White                  HH102

REAL ESTATE 1     REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES     (CSU) - 3 UNITS

1199                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Anderson            AD306

REAL ESTATE 3      REAL ESTATE PRACTICES     (CSU) - 3 UNITS

1200                          9:00-12:00                Sat            Eisenberg       AD301A

REAL ESTATE 14       PROPERTY MANAGEMENT    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

1201                 12:15-3:15     Sat                Anderson            AD309

SPANISH 21      Fundamentals of Spanish I   (UC: CSU) - 3 UNITS

1224                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Morin                 DH306

SPANISH 22      FUNDAMENTALS OF SPANISH II   (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1241                  9:00-12:10    F                  Bae                   DH309

SPEECH 71      LISTENING AND SPEAKING   (NDC) - 3 UNITS

1249                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Auguste              FH229

SPEECH 72     LISTENING AND SPEAKING     (NDC) - 3 UNITS

0530                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Davis                 FH121

SPEECH 101        ORAL COMMUNICATION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN SPCH 4) - 3 UNITS

1257                  9:00-12:10    Sat                 Staff                                                          FH123

1248                  9:00-12:10    Sat                Whitworth            FH308

THEATRE ARTS 275       SCENE STUDY     (RPT 3) (CSU) - 2 UNITS

1307                  9:50-1:00      F                  Green                 THEA102

THEATRE 325   STAGE MANAGEMENT AND ADVANCED STAGE CRAFT

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

1318                  9:00-11:05    F                  Moody               THEA106

&                      11:05-1:10     F                  Morrissey                   THEA106

THEATRE 336   (Pending Approval)

APPLIED STAGE MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCTION LAB     0 UNITS

1290              1:00-5:00      F              Moody                       THEA113

 

 

 

FALL Late afternoon

For complete class descriptions and other important information, go to the regular class listing section.

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE 2     CONCEPTS OF CRIMINAL LAW

(UC:CSU)(CAN AJ 4) - 3 UNITS

3012                  3:30-6:40      T                  Caballero                  HH204

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE 3    LEGAL ASPECTS OF EVIDENCE

(CSU)(CAN AJ 6) - 3 UNITS

3009                  3:30-6:40      M                 Caballero                  HH204

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE 5     CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION

(CSU)(CAN AJ 8) - 3 UNITS

3013                  3:30-6:40      W                 Sweetman          HH7  

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE 6    PATROL PROCEDURES

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3010                  3:30-6:40      Th                Posner              HH204

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE 397

FORENSIC CASE FILES (Pending Approval)

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3025                  3:30-4:30      T                  Sweetman                                  HH207

&                       2:10-Hrs      TBA             Sweetman                                  HH207

ARCHITECTURE 201      ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN I

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8114                  3:00-6:10      MW              Chiu                  FH115

ARCHITECTURE 202      ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN II

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8115                  3:00-6:10      MW              Chiu                  FH115

ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN 101     FOUNDATIONS OF DESIGN I

(UC:CSU) 3 UNITS

8116                  3:00-6:10      MW              Chiu                  FH115

ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN 102     FOUNDATIONS OF DESIGN II

(UC:CSU) 3 UNITS

8117                  3:00-6:10      MW              Chiu                  FH115 

ART 400      INTRODUCTION TO PRINTMAKING

(UC:CSU)(CAN ART 20) - 3 UNITS

5019                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Schwab                                     DH115

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Schwab                                     DH115

ART 401       ETCHING I      (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5020                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Schwab                                     DH115

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Schwab                                     DH115

ART 402       ETCHING II    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5021                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Schwab                                     DH115

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Schwab                                     DH115

ART 407         RELIEF PRINTMAKING I     (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5022                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Schwab                                     DH115

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Schwab                                     DH115

ART 408     RELIEF PRINTMAKING II     (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5023                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Schwab                                     DH115

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Schwab                                     DH115

ART 639     DIGITAL IMAGING      (CSU)  - 3 UNITS

3065         3:30-5:35   MW          Caufield   DH117

ASTRONOMY 1      ELEMENTARY ASTRONOMY  (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3072                  3:30-6:40      Th                McCudden                 FH206

BUSINESS 1       INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS   (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3084                  3:30-6:40      M                 Woo                  AD309

3085                  3:30-6:40      T                  Guynes                                                      AD306

CHICANO STUDIES 52   MEXICAN ART - MODERN

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5042                  3:30-6:40      W                 Lopez                HH6  

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 1   CHILD GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3655                  3:30-6:40      T                  Staff                  AD203

3106                  3:30-6:40      W                 Staff                  AD203

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 2

EARLY CHILDHOOD: PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3108                  3:30-6:40      Th                Washburn                 AD203

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 4 

CREATIVE EXPERIENCES FOR CHILDREN II    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

Evening Classes

3111                  3:30-6:40      Th                Staff                  AD201

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 44

PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3118                  3:30-6:40      M                 Staff                  AD201

CHILD DEVELOPMENT 53     PARENTING  (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3647                  3:30-6:40      W                 Washburn                 AD204

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES 1

COMPUTER KEYBOARDING 1

(A) - 3 UNITS

3466                  3:30-6:00      TTh              Rose                 DH204

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 82

MICROCOMPUTER SOFTWARE SURVEYING THE OFFICE

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3471          3:30-6:00      TTh          Bentley                      DH205

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY 305

SKELETON BUILD-UP FOR PRESSABLE CERAMIC RESTORATIONS

(A) - 4 UNITS

8605     lec         3:30-5:00      Th                Cohen                       UCLA             

&          lab         5:00-7:00      Th                Cohen                       UCLA             

&          lab         8:00-5:00      F                  Cohen                       UCLA            

ECONOMICS 1      PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ECON 4) - 3 UNITS

3182                  3:30-6:40      W                 Holzner             JH115

ENGLISH 20    COLLEGE READING SKILLS    (NDC) - 6 UNITS

0410                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Muller               JH105

ENGLISH 21   ENGLISH FUNDAMENTALS    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

5061                  3:30-4:55      TTh              Saldana             JH305

ENGLISH 28   INTERMEDIATE READING AND COMPOSITION

(A) 3 UNITS

3199                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Egan                 JH101

(8 Week Class - Starts 08/30/2005, Ends 10/23/2005)

3208                  3:30-6:40      T                  Des Vignes       JH203

3204                  3:30-6:40      W                 Emmons                   JH207

3209                  3:30-6:40      Th                Caram               JH109

ENGLISH 101    COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

3222                  3:30-6:40      Th                Emmons                   JH204

3219                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Egan                 JH101

(8 Week Class - Starts 10/25/2005, Ends 12/19/2005)

ENGLISH 103   CRITICAL THINKING, READING, AND WRITING

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3232                  3:30-6:40      T                  Staff                  JH109

ESL 3A   WRITING AND GRAMMAR   (NDC) - 6 UNITS

3257                  3:30-6:40      MW              Patterson           JH303

ESL 3B   READING AND VOCABULARY   (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3261                  3:30-6:40      T                  Starke                JH204

ESL 3C    LISTENING AND SPEAKING   (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3264                  3:30-6:40      Th                Gozalo              JH205

ESL 4A    WRITING AND GRAMMAR    (NDC) - 6 UNITS

3274                  3:30-6:40      MW              Gordon             JH203

3276                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Charness           JH107

ESL 4B   READING AND VOCABULARY    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3278                  3:30-6:40      T                  Gordon             JH205

ESL 5B    READING AND VOCABULARY    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3285                  3:30-6:40      Th                Gordon             JH307

FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES 21     NUTRITION

(UC:CSU)(CAN HEC 2) - 3 UNITS

3291                  3:30-6:40      T                  Higgins             AD204

FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES 50

FOOD SAFETY AND SANITATION (“SERVE SAFE”) & (“HACCP”)

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3294                          3:30-6:40 Th            Higgins                     AD204

FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES 55     DIETETIC EDUCATION

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3295                  3:30-6:40      M                 Young               AD204

FRENCH 1     ELEMENTARY FRENCH I

(UC:CSU)(CAN FREN 2) - 5 UNITS

3310                  3:30-6:00      TTh              Rosent              DH305

FRENCH 2       ELEMENTARY FRENCH II

(UC:CSU)(CAN FREN 4) - 5 UNITS

3313                  3:30-6:00      MW              Rosent              DH305

HEALTH 2     HEALTH AND FITNESS    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3326     lec         3:30-6:40      M                 Pierce                FH213

&                       1:05-Hrs      TBA             Pierce                FH213

HEALTH 11      PRINCIPLES OF HEALTHFUL LIVING

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3667                  3:30-6:40      T                  Dietrich             MG201

HISTORY 1     INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN CIVILIZATION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 2) - 3 UNITS

3342                          3:30-6:40 T              Fonseca                    JH102

HISTORY 11

POLITICAL AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES I (UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 8) - 3 UNITS

3344                          3:30-6:40 M             Fonseca                    JH102

HUMANITIES 6       GREAT MEN, GREAT ERAS   (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3353                  3:30-6:40      Th                Rivera               DH310

HUMANITIES 8     GREAT WOMEN, GREAT ERAS    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3354                  3:30-6:40      M                 Walzer               DH310

HUMANITIES 30        THE BEGINNINGS OF CIVILIZATION

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3355                  3:30-6:40      T                  Walzer               DH310

HUMANITIES 31        PEOPLE IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3357                  3:30-6:40      W                 Walzer               DH310

LAW 1       BUSINESS LAW I   (UC:CSU) (CAN BUS 8) - 3 UNITS

3373                  3:30-6:40      W                 Staff                  HH205

LAW 2    BUSINESS LAW II    (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3376                  3:30-6:40      Th                Duffy                 HH205

LAW 3    CIVIL RIGHTS AND THE LAW   (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3372                  3:30-6:40      M                 Duffy                 HH205

LAW 12        TORT LAW AND CLAIMS INVESTIGATION  (A) - 3 UNITS

3380                  3:30-6:40      T                  Weaver              HH203

LAW 33       LAW AND THE MEDIA   (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3381                  3:30-6:40      Th                Lewis                HH204

MANAGEMENT 13     SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3675                  3:30-6:40      M                 Hastey               AD311

MANAGEMENT 31      HUMAN RELATIONS FOR EMPLOYEES

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3390                  3:30-6:40      M                 Guynes                                                      AD306

MATHEMATICS 105    ARITHMETIC FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

(NDC) - 3 UNITS

3400                  3:30-6:40      W                 Hentschel          JH212

MATHEMATICS 112    PRE-ALGEBRA    (NDC)  - 3 UNITS

3405                  3:30-6:40      M                 Feiner               JH212

3392*                 3:30-6:40      T                  Sow                   JH212

MATHEMATICS 113

INTRODUCTION TO ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA I     3 UNITS

3402                  3:30-6:40      TTh              Staff            FH119B

MATHEMATICS 225   INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I

(UC:CSU)(CAN STAT 2) - 3 UNITS

3449                  3:30-6:40      W                 Lee              FH119A

MATHEMATICS 230

MATHEMATICS FOR LIBERAL ARTS STUDENTS

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3419                  3:30-6:40      T                  Erickson            JH118

MATHEMATICS 245    COLLEGE ALGEBRA

(UC:CSU)(CAN MATH 10) - 3 UNITS

3423                  3:30-6:40      Th                Fridman            JH212

MUSIC 130       MUSIC FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3439                  3:30-6:00      M                 Blomquist        CH260

MUSIC 147

MULTICULTURAL MUSIC FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3434                  3:30-6:40      W                 Gengaro            CH260

MUSIC 381        ELEMENTARY ORGAN I    (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8370                  3:00-4:00      MW               Staff                   CH208

MUSIC 382       ELEMENTARY ORGAN II      (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8371                  3:00-4:00      MW               Staff                   CH208

MUSIC 383         ELEMENTARY ORGAN III   (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8372                  3:00-4:00      MW               Staff                   CH208

MUSIC 384      ELEMENTARY ORGAN IV     (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

8373                  3:00-4:00      MW              Barr                  CH208

MUSIC 633      PERCUSSION INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION III

(UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

5109                  3:35-5:00      TTh              Mitchell             CH260 

MUSIC 634 *     PERCUSSION INSTRUMENT INSTRUCTION IV

(UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

5110                  3:35-5:00      TTh              Mitchell             CH260

PHILOSOPHY 1      INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY I

(UC:CSU)(CAN PHIL 2) - 3 UNITS

3483                  3:30-6:40      T                  Lopez                HH202

5127                  3:30-6:40      Th                McMahon                  HH206

PHILOSOPHY 6    LOGIC IN PRACTICE   (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3487                  3:30-6:40      Th                Lopez                HH202

3490                  3:30-6:40      M                 Torres               HH202

PHILOSOPHY 20      ETHICS    (UC:CSU)(CAN PHIL 4) - 3 UNITS

3488                  3:30-6:40      W                 McMahon                  HH206

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 212

INDIVIDUAL & DUAL ACTIVITIES TENNIS SKILLS

(RPT3) (UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

2916         3:30-5:30   M             McEveety  GRIFFITH

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 504

INTERCOLLEGIATE SPORTS BASKETBALL

(UC:CSU) - 2 UNITS

2915                  3:30-6:00      TWTh            Staff                                                         WGWG 

PHYSICAL SCIENCE 1    PHYSICAL SCIENCE I  (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3500     lec         3:30-6:40      Th                Pilapil               FH219

PHYSICAL SCIENCE 14     PHYSICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY

(UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

5145     lab         3:30-6:40      T                  Juan                  FH219

PHYSICS 14      PHYSICS FUNDAMENTALS LABORATORY

(UC:CSU) - 1 UNIT

5135     lab         3:30-6:40      T                  Juan                  FH219

PHYSIOLOGY 1      INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

(UC:CSU)(CAN BIOL 12) - 4 UNITS

3508     lec         3:30-6:40      T                  Arai                   LS203

&          lab         3:30-6:40      Th                Arai                   LS209

POLITICAL SCIENCE 1

THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES

(UC:CSU)(CAN GOVT 2) - 3 UNITS

3515                  3:30-6:40      T                  Aaron                JH202

3516                  3:30-6:40      W                 Aaron                JH102

3517                  3:30-6:40      Th                Wilson              JH202

PSYCHOLOGY 1    GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY I

(UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 2) - 3 UNITS

3524                  3:30-6:40      T                  Lazare               HH105

3523                  3:30-6:40      Th                Kort                  HH105

PSYCHOLOGY 2    GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY II

(UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 10) - 3 UNITS

3532                  3:30-6:40      Th                Herring             HH106

PSYCHOLOGY 81   FIELD WORK I     (CSU) - 3 UNITS

5147     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH102

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

PSYCHOLOGY 82      FIELD WORK II     (CSU) - 3 UNITS

5148     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH102

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

PSYCHOLOGY 83          FIELD WORK III     (CSU) - 3 UNITS

5150     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH102

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

PSYCHOLOGY 84       FIELD WORK I (DRUG & ALCOHOL)

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5153     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH102

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

PSYCHOLOGY 85      FIELD WORK II (DRUG & ALCOHOL)

(UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

5154     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH102

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

PSYCHOLOGY 86      FIELD WORK III (DRUG & ALCOHOL)

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

5156     lec         3:30-5:00      M                 Lazare               HH101

&          lab         5:20-Hrs      TBA             Lazare               FIELD  

REAL ESTATE 1     REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3566                  3:30-6:40      W                 Duffy                 HH103

REAL ESTATE 3       REAL ESTATE PRACTICES    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3564           3:30-6:40             W                 Parsakar        AD301A      

REAL ESTATE 5 (LAW 6)   LEGAL ASPECTS OF REAL ESTATE I

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3673                  3:30-6:40      Th                Anderson         AD306

REAL ESTATE 7       REAL ESTATE FINANCE I   (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3570                  3:30-6:40      T                  Staff                 AD301A

REAL ESTATE 11        ESCROW PRINCIPLES    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3573                  3:30-6:40      W                 Englund            HH204

SOCIOLOGY 1      INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY

(UC:CSU)(CAN SOC 2) - 3 UNITS

3575                  3:30-6:40      M                 Rodriguez        JH113

SPEECH 61         SPEECH LABORATORY   (NDC) (RPT3) - 1 UNIT

5176     disc       3:30-6:40      T                  Beaufait             LIB118

SPEECH 62          SPEECH LABORATORY TECHNIQUES

(NDC) (RPT3) - 1 UNIT

5178     disc       3:30-6:40      T                  Beaufait             LIB118

SPEECH 71      LISTENING AND SPEAKING    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3267                  3:30-6:40      T                  Auguste            FH123

SPEECH 72      LISTENING AND SPEAKING    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3270           3:30-6:40             Th                Staff                                                          FH229

SPEECH 73      LISTENING AND SPEAKING    (NDC) - 3 UNITS

3272                  3:30-6:40      W                 Modisett            FH121

SPEECH 101         ORAL COMMUNICATION I

(UC:CSU)(CAN SPCH 4) - 3 UNITS

3605                  3:30-6:40      T                   Staff                                                         FH229

3606                  3:30-6:40      W                 Sherwood         FH229

3609                  3:30-6:40      W                 Staff                  FH229

SPEECH 102      ORAL COMMUNICATION 2    (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3613                  3:30-6:40      M                 Sherwood         FH229

SPEECH 104    ARGUMENTATION I   (UC:CSU)(CAN SPCH 6) - 3 UNITS

3607                  3:30-6:40      T                  Dunphy             FH307

SPEECH 113  ENGLISH SPEECH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE - LEVEL 7

(CSU) - 3 UNITS

3614                  3:30-6:40      W                 Grover               FH123

SUPERVISION 1    ELEMENTS OF SUPERVISION  (CSU) - 3 UNITS

3615                  3:30-6:40      T                  Hastey               AD309

THEATRE ARTS 200     INTRODUCTION TO ACTING  (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

3635                  3:30-6:40      W                  Staff                                                         THEA218

 

faLL HONORS classes

If you are planning to transfer to a 4-year university, consider joining the Honors Program.

The Honors Program is designed to prepare the motivated student for transfer. The program’s enriched and rigorous curriculum challenges those who thrive on intellectual exercise. Students may have the opportunity to participate in tutoring and research. These experiences will lead beyond the community college, through the four-year school, and into the professional lives of these scholars.

BENEFITS: Certified Members are guaranteed priority consideration for admission to: UCLA • UC Riverside • UC Irvine • UC Santa Cruz • CSU Long Beach • CSU Fullerton • Chapman University • La Sierra University • Occidental College •  Pacific University • Pitzer College • Pomona College •  Whitman College
HOW TO JOIN: You need to have a 3.0 GPA minimum (high school or college and be eligible for English 101.
HOW TO CERTIFY: You must complete 18 units of Honors coursework with an overal 3.1 GPA.
WHAT TO EXPECT: An intense program of reading and writing, LACC priority admissions, scholarships, social events, field trips, UCLA and UCI library privileges, and more.

To apply contact:    

Ken Sherwood, Program Director CC 186 (323) 953-4000 ext. 2338
OR Hector Aguilar, Scholars Counselor AD 108 (323) 953-4000 ext. 2251
OR visit the web site: http://www.lacitycollege.edu/services/honorsprogram

                                       

ANTHROPOLOGY 101        HUMAN BIOLOGICAL EVOLUTION    (UC:CSU)(CAN ANTH 2) - 3 UNITS

0149                 11:10-12:35    MW               Kary                  FH307

0150                 11:10-12:35    TTh              Kary                  FH307

Evening Classes

5004                  6:45-9:55      M                 Kary                  FH307

3044              6:50-10:00            Th            Kary                          FH307   

ART 101        SURVEY OF ART HISTORY I (UC:CSU)(CAN ART 2) - 3 UNITS

0168                          9:35-11:00                MW           Schwab                      HH6

ASTRONOMY 1                 ELEMENTARY ASTRONOMY      (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

Evening Classes

3072                          3:30-6:40 Th            McCudden                 FH206

BIOLOGY 6   GENERAL BIOLOGY I   (UC:CSU)(CAN BIOL SEQ A) - 4 UNITS

8066     lec        12:45-2:20     MW               Weber                                                        LS102

&          lab         7:50-11:00    TTh              Weber                                                        LS101

8067     lec        12:45-2:20     MW               Weber                                                        LS102

&          lab        12:45-3:55     TTh              Weber                                                        LS101

8068     lec        12:45-2:20     MW               Weber                                                        LS102

&          lab         7:50-11:00    TTh              Weber                                                        LS101

8069     lec        12:45-2:20     MW               Weber                                                        LS102

&          lab    12:45-3:55     TTh          Weber                LS101

CHEMISTRY 51   FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY I   (CSU) - 5 UNITS

8073     lec         9:35-11:00    TTh              Brown                CHEMA  

&          lab        11:10-1:20     TTh              Brown                CHEMA  

CHEMISTRY 101  GENERAL CHEMISTRY I           (UC:CSU)(CAN CHEM 2) - 5 UNITS

8079     lec         8:00-9:25      MW               Landberg            FH101

&          conf       9:35-10:35    MW               Brown                CHEMB  

&          lab        10:35-12:40    MW               Brown                CHEMB  

8080     lec         8:00-9:25      MW               Landberg            FH101

&          conf 12:55-1:55     MW           Mitchell                       CHEMB

ENGLISH 101   COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION I        (UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 2) - 3 UNITS

0465                 11:10-12:35    TTh              Kincaid               JH205

ENGLISH 102   COLLEGE READING AND COMPOSITION II       (UC:CSU)(CAN ENGL 4) - 3 UNITS

0450             11:10-12:35    MW           Colombo                     JH305

HISTORY 11  POLITICAL AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES I                (UC:CSU)(CAN HIST 8) - 3 UNITS

0659                 11:10-12:35    MW               Eckford               JH102

0655             12:45-2:10     MW           Eckford                       JH102

MATHEMATICS 22   INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS I (UC:CSU)(CAN STAT 2) - 3 UNITS

0889                  9:35-11:00    TTh              Mardirosian         FH119B

MATHEMATICS 261   CALCULUS I    (UC:CSU)(CAN MATH 18) - 5 UNITS

0914                  9:35-10:45    MTWTh         Kendis                JH209

0909                 12:45-3:15     TTh              Velez                 FH119B

MATHEMATICS 262   CALCULUS II   (UC:CSU)(CAN MATH 20) - 5 UNITS

0911              9:35-10:45    MTWTh     Kaviani                       JH120

MUSIC 111    MUSIC APPRECIATION I       (UC:CSU) - 3 UNITS

8296                  9:35-11:00    MW               Blake                 CH247

Evening Classes

3436              6:50-10:00    T              Dutton                       CH247

PHILOSOPHY 1      INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY I    (UC:CSU)(CAN PHIL 2) - 3 UNITS

8439                 12:45-2:10     MW               McMahon          HH206

Evening Classes

5127                  3:30-6:40      Th                McMahon                  HH206

5129              6:50-10:00    W             McMahon                  HH206

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE 1      THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES     (UC:CSU)(CAN GOVT 2) - 3 UNITS

1132                  9:35-11:00    TTh              Aaron                 JH106

1133                 11:10-12:35    MW               Aaron                 JH106

1134                 11:10-12:35    TTh              Aaron                 JH104

Evening Classes

3515                  3:30-6:40      T                  Aaron                JH202

3516                  3:30-6:40      W                 Aaron                JH102

3517                  3:30-6:40      Th                Wilson              JH202

3518                  6:50-10:00    M                 Aaron                JH202

PSYCHOLOGY 1                GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY I        (UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 2) - 3 UNITS

1156                 11:10-12:35    TTh              Blum                  HH101

1159                 12:45-2:10     TTh              Blum                  HH101

PSYCHOLOGY 2                GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY II       (UC:CSU)(CAN PSY 10) - 3 UNITS

8501                 11:10-12:35   MW               Sechooler           HH7

SPEECH 101 ORAL COMMUNICATION I    (UC:CSU)(CAN SPCH 4) - 3 UNITS

Evening Classes

3606                  3:30-6:40      W                 Sherwood         FH229
 

Note: Red Text denotes updated information.

< Theatre Academy      ^Top      Final Exam Schedule >