Skip to Main Content

Physics / Engineering

Participants

CURE Summer 2017
Fall 2017:
  1. Mary Abgarian (LACC)
  2. Marcos Martinez (MCC)
  3. Allan Ault (LACC)
  4. Jason Dial (PCC)
  5. Josh Nishida (LACC)
Summer 2017:
  1. Alex Carr (LACC)
  2. Jason Dial (PCC)
  3. Lionel Elkins (ELAC)
  4. Spencer Devins (MCC)
  5. Lina Yi (LACC)
  6. Justin Sparks (MCC)
  7. Marcos Martinez (MCC)
  8. Joshua Nishida (LACC)
  9. Mary Abgarian (LACC)
Spring 2017:
  1. Alex Carr (LACC)
  2. Christopher LaBorde (PCC)
  3. Lionel Elkins (ELAC)
  4. Spencer Devins (MCC)
  5. Lina Yi (LACC)
Fall 2016: 
  1. Alex Carr (LACC)
  2. Christopher LaBorde (PCC)
  3. Lionel Elkins (ELAC)
  4. Spencer Devins (MCC)
  5. Lina Yi (LACC)
 
CURE Summer 2016
Summer 2016:
  1. Masha Petrowizky (LACC)
  2. Helena Rhee (LACC)
  3. Alex Carr (LACC)
  4. Nabil Hentabli (PCC)
  5. Christopher LaBorde (PCC)
  6. Raffi Shirinian (PCC)
  7. Lionel Elkins (ELAC)
  8. Spencer Devins (MCC)
  9. Amanda Moffitt (Mt. San Jacinto College)
Spring 2016:
  • Masha Petrowizky (LACC)
  • Mark Shiffer (LAVC)
  • Alex Carr (LACC)
Fall 2015:
  1. Masha Petrowizky (LACC)
  2. Luis Diaz (LAVC)
  3. Mark Shiffer (LAVC)
  4. Alex Carr (LACC) 
 
CURE Summer 2015
Summer 2015:
  • James Frederick (PCC)
  • Masha Petrowizky (LACC)
  • Gerardo Hernandez (LACC)
  • Luis Diaz (LAVC)
  • Tannaz Oskui (PCC)
  • Francisco Raygoza (PCC)
  • Kenneth Jones (ELAC)
  • Jose Padilla (LACC)
  • Mark Shiffer (LAVC)
  • Kimberly Schiazza (LACC)
Spring 2015:
  1. James Frederick (PCC)
  2. Michael Wilburn (LACC)
  3. Gerardo Hernandez (LACC)
  4. Mark Shiffer (LAVC)
Fall 2014:
  1. James Frederick (PCC)
  2. Michael Wilburn (LACC)
  3. Gerardo Hernandez (LACC)
  4. Mark Shiffer (LAVC) 
 
CURE Summer 2014
Summer 2014:
  1. Gilberto Castaneda (LACC)
  2. James Frederick (PCC)
  3. Ian Harley (PCC)
  4. Gerardo Hernandez (LACC)
  5. Paul Killam (MCC)
  6. Logan Rudd (LACC)
  7. Mark Shiffer (LAVC)
  8. Michael Wilburn (LACC)
Spring 2014:
  1. Ian Harley (PCC)
  2. James Frederick (PCC)
  3. Gilberto Castaneda (LACC)
  4. Mark Shiffer (LAVC) 
Fall 2013:
  1. Mark Brewer (VVC)
  2. Steve Ebelhar (PCC)
  3. Margot Paez (ELAC)
 
CURE Summer 2013
Summer 2013:
  1. Mark Brewer (VVC)
  2. Randall Borlase (PCC)
  3. Adrian Carcione (MCC)
  4. Brandon Day (LAVC)
  5. Steve Ebelhar (PCC)
  6. Anson Einy (LAVC)
  7. Margot Paez (ELAC)
  8. Mimi Parker (LACC)
Spring 2013:
  1. Mark Brewer (VVC)
  2. Randall Borlase (PCC)
  3. Adrian Carcione (MCC)
  4. Brandon Day (LAVC)
  5. Steve Ebelhar (PCC)
  6. Margot Paez (ELAC)
  7. Mimi Parker (LACC)
Fall 2012:
  1. Mark Brewer (VVC)
  2. David Dombroski (LACC)
  3. Mimi Parker (LACC)
  4. Brandon Day (LAVC)
 
CURE Summer 2012
Summer 2012:
  1. Rossen Chemelekov (LACC)
  2. Tamara Davtyan (LACC)
  3. Brandon Day (LAVC)
  4. David Dombroski (LACC)
  5. Sarah Estabrook (VVC)
  6. Kelvin Konevsky (LAVC)
  7. Tyler O'Dell (VVC)
  8. Cierra Strojia (VVC)
  9. Samantha Teague (VVC)
Spring 2011                                      
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (CSULA)
  2. James Foster (CSULA)
  3. Karen Garcia (CSULA)
  4. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  5. Phu Kieu (CSULA)                        
  6. Michael McCormack (LACC)       
  7. Tyler O'Dell (VVC)                          
  8. Ciera Strojia (VVC)                          
  9. Samantha Teague (VVC)               
  10. Beverly Thackeray (VVC)      
Winter 2010
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (LACC)
  2. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  3. James Foster (CSULA)
  4. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  5. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  6. John Palombi (VVC)
  7. Jennifer Shitanishi (CSULA)
  8. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  9. Stephanie Zajac (Cal Poly Pomona)
  10. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Summer 2010
  1. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  2. James Foster (CSULA)
  3. Karen Garcia (CSULA)
  4. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  5. Jacquelyn Harrington (VVC)
  6. Phu Kieu (CSULA)
  7. Kelvin Konevsky (LAVC)
  8. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  9. Raquel Nuno (LACC)
  10. Thien-Tin Truong (CSULA)
  11. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  12. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Spring 2010
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (LACC)
  2. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  3. James Foster (CSULA)
  4. Karen Garcia (CSULA)
  5. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  6. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  7. John Palombi (VVC)
  8. Jennifer Shitanishi (CSULA)
  9. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  10. Stephanie Zajac (Cal Poly Pomona)
  11. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Fall 2009
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (LACC)
  2. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  3. Leonard Dauksza (PCC)
  4. James Foster (CSULA)
  5. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  6. Sirajam Marzia (CSULA)
  7. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  8. John Palombi (VVC)
  9. Jennifer Shitanishi (CSULA)
  10. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  11. Stephanie Zajac (Cal Poly Pomona)
  12. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Summer 2009
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (LACC)
  2. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  3. Leonard Dauksza (PCC)
  4. James Foster (CSULA)
  5. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  6. Agustin Lee (LACC)
  7. Sirajam Marzia (CSULA)
  8. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  9. John Palombi (VVC)
  10. Stephanie Zajac (Cal Poly Pomona)
  11. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Winter - Spring 2009
  1. Tzitlaly Barajas (LACC)
  2. Ivan Bernal (VVC)
  3. Leonard Dauksza (PCC)
  4. James Foster (CSULA)
  5. Ivan Genov (LAVC)
  6. Christen Gerhart (LAVC)
  7. Agustin Lee (LACC)
  8. Sirajam Marzia (CSULA)
  9. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  10. John Palombi (VVC)
  11. Joanne Sasutil (CSULA)
  12. Eva Zaykova (PCC)
Fall 2008 - Spring 2009
  1. Ivan Genov (LAVC)
  2. Messiah Johnson (VVC)
  3. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  4. Joanne Sasutil (CSULA)
Summer 2008
  1. Amir Chapel (LAVC)
  2. Eric Griffis (LACC)
  3. Messiah Johnson (VVC)
  4. Jacob Labry (CSULA)
  5. Elvis Lewis (LASC)
  6. Adam Magallanaz (VVC)
  7. Michael Tu (PCC)
  8. Giancarlo Restreppo (CSULA)
  9. Jennifer Shitanishi (CSULA)
Fall 2007 - Winter 2008
  1. Andrea Kulier (CSULA)
Summer - Fall 2007
  1. Jose Ortiz (LACC)
  2. David Holt (ELAC)
  3. Kathleen Brandt (PCC)
  4. Ivan Genov (LAVC)
  5. Agustin Lee (LACC)
  6. Victor Aguilar (ELAC)
Fall 2005 - Spring 2006
  1. Brian Droncheff (LACC)
  2. Claudia Fernandez (LAVC)
  3. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  4. Emily Foote (LAVC)
  5. Eylene Pirez (LAVC)
  6. Johel Martinez (ELAC)
  7. John Tsan (CSULA)
  8. Luis Ramirez (LAVC)
  9. Miguel Contreras (ELAC)
  10. Moran Levi (LACC)
  11. Roger Griffith (LACC)
  12. Utit Young (LACC)
Summer 2005
  1. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  2. Brian Droncheff (LACC)
  3. Chauncine Stewart (LASC)
  4. Carlos Jorge (LACC)
  5. Claudia Fernandez (LAVC)
  6. Daniel Ramirez (ELAC)
  7. Eric Vasquez (LASC)
  8. Eylene Pirez (LAVC)
  9. Johel Martinez (ELAC)
  10. Eric Lambkins (LASC)
  11. Luis Martinez (ELAC)
  12. Luis Ramirez (LAVC)
  13. Miguel Contreras (ELAC)
  14. Peter Palacios (ELAC)
  15. Roger Griffith (LACC)
  16. Thanh Tran (CSULA)
  17. Utit Young (LACC)
  18. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  19. Jose Ccallocondo (LACC)
Fall 2004 - Spring 2005
  1. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  2. Bakhtiar Billah (LACC)
  3. Brian Droncheff (LACC)
  4. Carlos Jorge (LACC)
  5. Clare Kasper (CSULA)
  6. Claudia Fernandez (LAVC)
  7. David Carr (LACC)
  8. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  9. Donnie Mackey (LASC)
  10. Erik Mendoza (CSULA)
  11. Johel Martinez (ELAC)
  12. John Costello (PCC)
  13. Jose Ccallocondo (LACC)
  14. Juan Vasquez (ELAC)
  15. Miguel Contreras (ELAC)
Summer 2004
  1. Allen Cox (CSULA)
  2. Amanda McAuley (CSULA)
  3. Anne Sullivan (PCC)
  4. Bakhtiar Billah (LACC)
  5. Brian Droncheff (LACC)
  6. Carlos Jorge (LACC)
  7. Clare Kasper (CSULA)
  8. Claudia Fernandez (LAVC)
  9. David Carr (LACC)
  10. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  11. Donnie Mackey (LASC)
  12. Erik Mendoza (CSULA)
  13. Frances Wulke (PCC)
  14. Isidro Garcia (ELAC)
  15. Johel Martinez (ELAC)
  16. John Costello (PCC)
  17. Jose Ccallocondo (LACC)
  18. Juan Vasquez (ELAC)
  19. Kevin Nielson (CSULA)
  20. Miguel Contreras (ELAC)
Fall 2003 - Spring 2004
  1. Allen Cox (CSULA)
  2. Amir Rivas (LASC)
  3. Angela Marota (LACC)
  4. Anne Sullivan (PCC)
  5. Bakhtiar Billah (LACC)
  6. Brian Droncheff (LACC)
  7. Derek Wells (CSULA)
  8. Donnie Mackey (LASC)
  9. Erik Mendoza (CSULA)
  10. Kevin Nielson (CSULA)
  11. Lillian Shido (CSULA)
Summer 2003
  1. Amir Rivas (LASC)
  2. Angela Marota (LACC)
  3. Anne Sullivan (PCC)
  4. Bakhtiar Billah (LACC)
  5. Cheryl Vasquez (PCC)
  6. Erik Mendoza (CSULA)
  7. Juan Jose Moreno (ELAC)
  8. Lillian Shido (CSULA)
Fall 2002 - Spring 2003
  1. Allen Cox (CSULA)
  2. Aldo Davalos (CSULA)
  3. Amir Rivas (LASC)
  4. Charles L. Jordan II (LASC)
  5. Cheryl Vazquez (PCC)
  6. Erik Mendozaluna (CSULA)
  7. Fernando Galvez (ELAC)
  8. Francisco Aguayo (CSULA)
  9. Kevin Nielson (CSULA)
  10. Maria Rodriguez (LASC)
  11. Martin Garibay (ELAC)
Summer 2002
  1. Amir Rivas (LASC)
  2. Maria Rodriguez (LASC)
  3. Fernando Galvez (ELAC)
  4. Francisco Aguayo (CSULA)
  5. Charles L. Jordan II (LASC)
  6. Jesus Aguinaga (LACC)
  7. Cheryl Vazquez (PCC)
  8. Moshe Molcho (LACC)
  9. Martin Garibay (ELAC)
  10. Dario Esqueda (LACC)
  11. Adrian Esqueda (LACC)

Los Angeles City College | 855 N. Vermont Avenue, Los Angeles California 90029

|

Phone: 323.953.4000

|

Emergency: 323.953.2911